Competitions Entrants
OPEN SINGLES CUP
POS Name Team Contact Number
1 Anne-Marie Bloxham Fawlty Towers  
2 Katie Smith Fawlty Towers  
3 Natasha Quorn Fawlty Towers  
4 Ryan Goodyer Labour Pool Tang Clan  
5 Nick Larking Labour Pool Tang Clan  
6 Steve Duggan Labour Pool Tang Clan  
7 Steve Reynolds White Hart Ballbashers  
8 Steve Jezzard White Hart All Bl8cks  
9 Darren Rogers White Hart All Bl8cks  
10 Dave Rogers White Hart Select  
11 Pedro Campos White Hart Select  
12 Jamie Kirtlan White Hart Select  
13 Tom Rogers White Hart Select  
14 Gary Hilton White Hart Select  
15 Rossi Pintus White Hart Select  
16 Paul Smith White Hart Select  
17 Daniel Ross Rusty Shanks  
18 Rory Kay Rusty Shanks  
19 Steve Lawson Rusty Shanks  
20 Dale Butcher Rusty Shanks  
21 James Butler Rusty Shanks  
22 Sean Ambler Rusty Shanks  
23 Nathan Baigent-West Dolphin Blowholes  
24 Gerald De Oliveira White Hart Stickmen  
25 Rob Betts White Hart Stickmen  
26 Dave Verey Tower Waiter  
27 Andy Walden Tower Waiter  
28 Jo Kent Tower Waiter  
29 Otis Pestano Tower Waiter  
30 Ken Ford Tower Waiter  
31 Chris Diston Tower Waiter  
32 Russell Quorn Fawlty Towers  
33 Steve Brown Fawlty Towers  
34 Neil Pierce Sportsman Storm  
35 Ed Febvre Sportsman Storm  
36 Stevan Bird Sportsman Storm  
DIV 1 SINGLES CUP
POS Name Team Contact Number
1 Anne-Marie Bloxham Fawlty Towers  
2 Katie Smith Fawlty Towers  
3 Natasha Quorn Fawlty Towers  
4 Simon Blowen Rusty Boys  
5 Phil Goldring Rusty Boys  
6 Dave Williams Rusty Boys  
7 Tim Chesworth White Hart Ballbashers  
8 Jeff Roddis White Hart Ballbashers  
9 Steve Reynolds White Hart Ballbashers  
10 Nathan Baigent-West Dolphin Blowholes  
11 Tom Dacey Lamb Stocks  
12 James Vervecken Lamb Stocks  
13 Ryan Dacey Lamb Stocks  
14 Noel Butler Lamb Stocks  
15 Marc Shields Lamb Stocks  
16 Russell Quorn Fawlty Towers  
17 Steve Brown Fawlty Towers  
OPEN PAIRS CUP
POS Name Team Contact Number
1 Mick Edgell & Tony Greville Rusty Boys  
2 Ryan Goodyer & Steve Duggan Labour Pool Tang Clan  
3 Mike Clack & Nick Larking Labour Pool Tang Clan  
4 Steve Jezzard & Darren Rogers White Hart All Bl8cks  
5 Pedro Campos & Rossi Pintus White Hart Select  
6 Daniel Ross & Rory Kay Rusty Shanks  
7 Steve Lawson & Sean Ambler Rusty Shanks  
8 James Vervecken & Tom Dacey Lamb Stocks  
9 Ryan Dacey & Noel Butler Lamb Stocks  
10 Andy Walden & Chris Diston Tower Waiters  
11 Jo Kent & Otis Pestano Tower Waiters  
12 Stevan Bird & Ed Febvre Sportman Storm  
13 Neil Pierce & Dave Candler Sportman Storm  
CLAUDIO FOSCHINI SCOTCH PAIRS CUP
POS Name Team Contact Number
1 Mick Edgell & Tony Greville Rusty Boys  
2 Dave Williams & Simon Blowen Rusty Boys  
3 Steve Duggan & Mike Clack Labour Pool Tang Clan  
4 Ryan Goodyer & Nick Larking Labour Pool Tang Clan  
5 Daniel Ross & Rory Kay Rusty Shanks  
6 Steve Lawson & Sean Ambler Rusty Shanks  
7 Gerald De Oliveira & Chris West White Hart Stickmen  
8 Andy Walden & Jo Kent Tower Waiters  
9 Neil Pierce & Ed Febvre Sportsman Storm  
LADIES SINGLES CUP
POS Name Team Contact Number
1 Anne-Marie Bloxham Fawlty Towers  
2 Katie Smith Fawlty Towers  
3 Natasha Quorn Fawlty Towers  
4 Jo Kent Tower Waiters  
VAL DUMVILLE MIXED DOUBLES CUP
POS Name Team Contact Number
1 Anne-Marie Bloxham & Chris Diston Fawlty Towers  
2 Natasha Quorn & Russell Quorn Fawlty Towers  
3 Steve Jezzard & Kaylee Marie White Hart All Bl8cks  
4 Chris West & Sue Ashton White Hart Stickmen  
5 Dave Verey & Emma Avey Tower Waiters  
6 Andy Walden & Jo Kent Tower Waiters  
7 Ed Febvre & Sandy Sportsman Storm  
TRIPLES CUP
POS Name Team Contact Number
1 Anne-Marie Bloxham, Katie Smith, Natasha Quorn & Sheila Durham Fawlty Ladies  
2 Steve Jezzard, Darren Rogers & Gerry Jezzard White Hart All Bl8cks  
3 Daniel Ross, Rory Kay, Steve Lawson & Dale Butcher Rusty Shanks  
4 Lee Woodford, Colin Rogers & Neil Pierce Sportsman Storm  
5 Stevan Bird, Ed Febvre & Robbie Clear Sportsman Storm  
CAPTAINS CUP
POS Name Team Contact Number
1 Anne-Marie Bloxham Fawlty Towers  
2 Natasha Quorn Fawlty Towers  
3 Steve Jezzard White Hart All Bl8cks  
4 Darren Rogers White Hart All Bl8cks  
5 Steve Lawson Rusty Shanks  
6 Rory Kay Rusty Shanks  
7 Nathan Baigent-West Dolphin Blowholes  
8 Chris West White Hart Stickmen  
9 Andy Walden Tower Waiters  
10 Jo Kent Tower Waiters  
11 Neil Pierce Sportsman Storm  
12 Lee Woodford Sportsman Storm  
©2008 through 2015 LDWRPL